Home | Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Chemical Data | My 21ChemnetWelcome to 21chemnet.com. Sign In | Join Free
Product Suppliers| Buy offers  
Product Suppliers Buy offers  
Product| Suppliers Buy offers  
Current position:Home > For Buyer > 50-00-1
 

CAS No.:50-00-1

Please post your buying leads! Our suppliers will contact you later!
* Required Fields
Basic Information
CAS No.:50-00-1
ProductName:Large Vertical Tank Winding Machine
Synonyms:Large Vertical Tank Winding Machine,Winding Machine,FRP Tank Winding Machine
Usage:
Other Information
DN4000-DN25000 Vertical tank winding machine

Equipment configuration:

The main components of the vertical winding equipment are mold returning platform, winding trolley and walking track, dipping equipment, roving creel and roving guiding system, computer control system.

Scope of production:

• Applicable diameter range: DN4000-DN10000 FRP tank with height of 12000mm.
• Applicable diameter range: DN10000-DN15000 FRP tank with height of 10000mm.
• Applicable diameter range: DN15000-DN20000 Made of FRP tank with height of 8000mm.
• Applicable diameter range: DN20000-DN25000 Made of FRP tank with a height of 6000mm.

The main technical parameters:

1、Winding angle:60-89°
2、Yarn width:50-300mm
3、Line-arranged accuracy:±0.2mm
4、Yarn-drawing speed:≤90m/min
5、Maximum trolley speed:16m/min
6、Winding together with the top head
7、Maximum total power of the equipment:50±3KW
8、The largest occupied area of equipment:30000mmX30000mm

Extra large vertical track winding machine:

1、Diameter range:30000-40000mm
2、Winding height:8000-10000mm

For the production process of 8000m3 FRP tanks, the first difficulty is the design of the drawings, and then the greatest difficulty is how to make a large winding equipment. The on-site winding storage tanks used in the previous period were all wound by tank shell and the winding machine did not move. It is basically impossible to make a storage tank with a diameter of 32 meters by using conventional winding equipment and winding methods. After continuous innovation and transformation, we designed the track of three-dimensional winding machine, and let the winding machine move around the 32-meter mold, thus the problem is solved. Currently, the production method and winding equipment of extra large FRP storage tanks have been declared national patents, and the Guinness record is also being applied for.

FRP tanks have strong corrosion resistance, and the tensile and compressive strengths are several times higher than PE and PVC tanks. Therefore, filament winding FRP tanks have been widely used in the chemical industry. The FRP tank wound by the track vertical winding machine has the advantages of large storage capacity, small occupied area and low cost per unit volume. At present, the technology is widely used in large-scale chemical enterprises to meet the requirements of special enterprises for large-scale FRP tanks, and save a lot of manpower, material resources, financial resources, and create good social benefits.
 CAS:  50-00-1
 Purchase Request: 
* Your email: 
* Country/Region:  
 Description:  
* Code:  Please enter the image verification code
 
Please choose the following suppliers and post buying leads for CAS No. 50-00-1 to them.
SuppliersCAS NO CountryInquire
Hengshui Fangchen FRP Equipment Technology Co.
50-00-1 China (Mainland)
Total:1 Page 1 of 1 1
Related models
l50-00-1
Automatic Liquid Filling Machine,Liquid Filling Machines
l50-00-1
Pu Spray Machine,Polyurethane Equipment
l50-00-1
Compatible with most smartphones, such as for iphone,Samsung ,THC..
l50-00-1
Door to door services by express. Such as TNT,FEDEX,UPS,DHL,EMS,e..
l50-00-1
Product Details When you buy our robots or building block shaped ..
l50-00-1
Encircle each side of universal silicone phone case on the phone ..
l50-00-1
1) General Packing:each in an opp bag packing then use carton. (2..
l50-00-1
clear glass mini jar with ceramic lid
l50-00-1
Designed for Superior Flexibility and Accuracy. New high torque l..
l50-00-1
Description Advantage No greasing or oiling of pans required.
l50-00-2
Product Name: Double wall spraying (winding) production line
..
l50-00-3
Product Name: DN1000-DN4000 integrated prefabricated pump station..
l50-00-4
CFW continuous filament winding pipe winding machine

Equ..
l50-00-5
Winding diameter range: 1″—24″

Main shaft rotation speed..
l50-00-6
MT4-MT6 winding machine:

It can produce 4-6 pipes at the..
l50-00-1
Yangzhou Forming Machine Co., Ltd
Mr. Kevin
Mobile/Wechat..
l50-00-1
Latin Name: Vitis vinifera Active Ingredient: OPC procyanidolic o..
l50-00-1
1. Metal lathe turning tool holders of excellent wear- resistace..
l50-00-1
Morgen

Code

Zengkun

Code

SIZE..
l50-00-1
hermal broken aluminum profile veranda sun room