Home | Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Chemical Data | My 21ChemnetWelcome to 21chemnet.com. Sign In | Join Free
Product Suppliers| Buy offers  
Product Suppliers Buy offers  
Product| Suppliers Buy offers  
Current position:Home > For Buyer > 13494-80-9
 

CAS No.:13494-80-9

Please post your buying leads! Our suppliers will contact you later!
* Required Fields
Basic Information
CAS No.:13494-80-9
ProductName:Tellurium Ingot, 4N Tellurium Lump, Pure Tellurium
Synonyms:Tellurium Ingot,Tellurium,beryllium metal bead for optical surface useBuy Tellurium
Usage:compound semiconductors
Other Information
Product Description

Product Name
Tellurium Ingots
Appearance
Lump, Granules, Powder
Molecular Formula
Te
Melting Point
449.51 °C
Boiling Point
998 °C
CAS No.
13494-80-9
EINECS No.
236-813-4
Characteristic Tellurium:
1.Purity :4N(99.99%);5N (99.999%);6N(99.9999%);7N(99.99999%)
2.Process: Anode mud-Electrolysis-Vacuum distillation-Zone melting-Second zone melting;
3.Analysis :ICP-MS,GDMS(All impurity elements is below 10ppm);
4.Dimension :Lump ,Ingot,Granule ,Powder;
5.Packing :Vacuum packing or Argon shield;
6.Application:CdTe Alloy,II-VI compound semiconductor,thermoelectric converting element,refrigerating element,infrared detector.
7.Service :Supply MSDS;Free sample;Solutions for Material Application.
Products Show


About us

Anhui fitech Materials Co.,Ltd
Anhui Fitech Materials Co.,Ltd is a professional high-tech company, supplying worldwide clients nonferrous metals and fine materials (typical or hard-to-find), in a variety of different grades, forms, purity and dimension.

Since established in 2014 in Anhui, the east part of China, Fitech has gained years of experience for metals/ alloys processing industry. Relying on well educated employees and know-how experts, Fitech are confident and pride to provide first class products and one-stop service, for aerospace, high temperature furnace, medical, PVD, semiconductor, electronics, automobile, chemical and petrochemical, and many other vital industries. Our customers are distributed globally, such as Germany, USA, UK, France, Italy, Russia, Spain, Norway, Switzerland, Australia, India, Japan, Korea, Singapore, South Africa.

In Fitech, each order is not only accomplished according to recognized standard, but also single customer's unique requirements. Every detailed order request has to be planned, carried out, and furthermore proved Fitech completely understands what you will concern, no matter it is appearance (surface, roughness, tolerance for size/ straightness/planarity/parallelism) properties(chemical, mechanical, NDT), or metallographic (grain size, grain direction, macro or microstructure). Fitech is contributed to focus on your concern, and spare no efforts to realize this goal based on our metal-working knowledge, highly trained stuff, and well equipped testing facilities.

We will look forward to working with you in the future.

FAQ
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are factory.
Q: How long is your delivery time ?
A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q: Why should I choose your company for partner ?
A: As you know, the raw material of low price makes your product more competitive in the market. That means it will make your sell much easier.
Q:Price can be cheaper ?
A: We use first class Products,the cost is high.
Q: Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
 CAS:  13494-80-9
 Purchase Request: 
* Your email: 
* Country/Region:  
 Description:  
* Code:  Please enter the image verification code
 
Please choose the following suppliers and post buying leads for CAS No. 13494-80-9 to them.
SuppliersCAS NO CountryInquire
Anhui Fitech Materials Co.,Ltd
13494-80-9 China (Mainland)
Total:1 Page 1 of 1 1
Related models
l170851-70-4
TOXICITY:
SAFETY:
Production:
Others:Product Name :IP..
l158861-67-7
TOXICITY:
SAFETY:
Production:
Others:Product Name :GH..
l121062-08-6
TOXICITY:
SAFETY:
Production:
Others:Product Name :HM..
l120511-73-1
TOXICITY:
SAFETY:
Production:
Others:Product name : 5..
l16648-44-5
Anna Liu
Hubei Aoks Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
E-mail:sales2@a..
l13605-48-6
Anna Liu
Hubei Aoks Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
E-mail:sales2@a..
l13605-48-6
Anna Liu
Hubei Aoks Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
E-mail:sales2@a..
l16721-80-5
Product Name: Sodium hydrosulfide
Other Name: Sodium hydrosul..
l16721-80-5
Product Name: Sodium hydrosulfide
Other Name: Sodium hydrosul..
l16721-80-5
Product Name: Sodium hydrosulfide
Other Name: Sodium hydrosul..
l12604-58-9
Place of Origin:Anhui, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:ACG
l10213-10-2
Place of Origin:Anhui China (Mainland)

Product Name:Sodi..
l1314-35-8
Product Name:Tungstic Oxide

Place of Origin:Anhui China ..
l13463-67-7
Classification:Titanium Dioxide

Other Names:TiO2
l1333-82-0
Certificate:ISO

UN No.:1463

HS Code:28191000
l12174-11-7
Product name: Attapulgite API 13A drilling grade
Synonyms:
l1302-78-9
Product name: Bentonite pharma grade
Synonyms: Bentonite cla..
l1302-78-9
Product name:Bentonite API 13A drilling grade
Synonyms: Bent..
l1318-93-0
Product name:Dioctahedral Smectite

SYNONYMS: Montmorill..
l1318-93-0
Product name:Montmorillonite
Synonyms: Montmorillonite clay;B..